SRC Residents

Organisation Name

Acronym

Phone 

Internal extension

Staff

Abilities Education Program Abilities  9349 3543

 Ext. 212

Jim Asimakopoulos

Stuart

Art Education Victoria AEV

 9349 1317

 Ext. 503

Marian Strong

Freya McCormick

Association of French Teachers in Victoria AFTV

 9349 1331

 Ext. 255 Dinah Stimar
Association of Music Educators aMUSE  9349 1048   Ext. 505

Kevin Kelley

Sue Arney

Sorghum Sisters AMES  9348 1574 -  
Carlton Primary School CPS  9347 6022 -

Julie Large

Jane Spiers

Council of Professional Teaching Associations of Victoria CPTAV  9349 4566  Ext. 514

John Long

Design & Technology Teachers' Association of Victoria DATTA  9349 1538  Ext. 510

Judy Moore

Amy Lilley-Stewart

Ethnic Communities Council of Victoria ECCV  9349 4963  Ext. 214

Ross Barnett

Irene Buzo

Elena Petreska

Sonja Krajcar

Susan Timmins

Nikolaus Rittinghausen

Ethnic Schools' Association of Victoria ESAV  9349 2400  Ext. 509

Stephan

Fahry Abubaker

ICT In Education Victoria ICTEV  9349 3733  Ext. 511

Joedy Wallis

Leigh Murphy

 

Modern Language Teachers' Association of Victoria

 

MLTAV  9349 5759  - Kerry O'Connor

SRC Meeting Room A

Room A  -  Ext. 257  

SRC Meeting Room B

Room B  -  Ext. 208  

SRC Meeting Room C

Room C  -  Ext. 259  

 

Control Room Management DEECD

 

Security  9589 6266  -  
Social Education Victoria SEV  9349 4957   Ext. 504

James Fiford

Jenni Beattie

Neil Todd

Augusta Zeeng

School Library Association of Victoria SLAV  9349 5822  Ext. 502

Cindy Tschernitz

Lance Briggs

School Sports Australia SSA  8689 0170  Ext. 220

Brad Allen

Warren Mckalvie

Barbara Duggan

Victorian Association for Environmental Education VAEE  9349 1806  Ext. 512

Sarah Houseman

Margaret Pledger

Carolyn Edwards

Georga Cowan

Nicole Butler

Pen Lynch

Millicent Burke

 

Victorian Association of Traffic Safety Education

 

VATSET  -  - Graham Spencer

Victorian Association for TESOL & Multicultural Education

VicTESOL  0488 224 665  - Jack Madin